Manuka Oil is an extract from the native Manuka tree.
Manuka Oil is more potent than tea tree oil and is known to assist the body's natural healing ability. It’s sensitive on the skin and can be used in room diffusers to protect against germs. Used topically the antibacterial, anti-fungal and anti-inflammatory properties of Manuka Oil may combat skin irritation and infections, including acne-causing bacteria.
Manuka Oil has been shown to
You can use Manuka Oil as an essential oil (use it undiluted or add it to your favourite shampoo or skincare products), or find it as an ingredient in balms, lotions, beard oils, deodorants and facial cleansers.